Expressen.Se

expressen.se
expressen receives about 240,500 unique visitors and 1,005,290 (4.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,924.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,851,457.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank expressen.se is ranked number 2,268 in the world and 0.0481% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 212.28.194.170.

About - Expressen.Se

WRITE article about expressen.se

How many visitors does expressen.se get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
240,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,215,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,005,290 (4.18 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,268 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0481% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,506
Average Load Time:
(2080 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 81.9%82.0%12
Thailand 2.8%3.9%670
Norway 2.0%1.5%428
Finland 1.8%1.8%403
Russia 1.3%0.5%15576
Spain 1.3%1.6%3692
Denmark 1.3%1.0%633
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%2689
United States 0.9%0.6%48896
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%12604
Mexico 0.6%2.3%4484
Germany 0.5%0.5%13917

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
expressen.se
96.35%94.08%4.29
mittkok.expressen.se
5.69%3.64%2.8
bloggar.expressen.se
5.10%1.81%1.56
kampanj.expressen.se
0.60%0.18%1.3
extra.expressen.se
0.40%0.13%1.4
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  1,119,386
Follow Links:
  1,066,880
Nofollow Links:
  52,506
Referring Domains:
  8,315
Referring IPs:
  5,644

Domain Overview

SEMrush expressen.se
Domain:
  expressen.se
Rank:
  59,967
Organic Keywords:
  17,305
Organic Traffic:
  16,559
Organic Cost:
  $327.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

expressen.se Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  27,011
Facebook shares:
  17,092
Facebook comments:
  8,581
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  764
Facebook total:
  52,684
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  833
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  136
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much expressen.se can earn?

Website Value:
$1,851,457.46
Daily Revenue:
$1,924.00
Monthly Revenue:
$57,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$702,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is expressen.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.28.194.170
ASN:
AS3301 
ISP:
TeliaSonera AB 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 212.28.194.170

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheter/Dagstidningar
Nyheter och media/Dagstidningar

How did expressen.se look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 281078
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: __extblt=24; expires=Fri, 03-Feb-2017 15:04:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.expressen.se
ETag: W/"449f6-TsF5iGXwgWhnq/0XYwpPbw"
Cache-Control: max-age=14
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 15:04:45 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX expressen-se.mail.protection.outlook.com 600
A 212.28.194.170 1200
SOA 1200
Mname ns1.patradomain.com
Rname domain.patrafee.com
Serial Number 2016020400
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.patradomain.com 1200
NS ns3.patradomain.com 1200
NS ns5.patradomain.com 1200
NS ns4.patradomain.com 1200
NS ns2.patradomain.com 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-09-30
Domain Age:
22 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- IIS (The Internet Foundation In Sweden).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .se top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: expressen.se
holder: andabk7880-00001
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 1993-09-30
modified: 2012-01-20
expires: 2020-12-31
transferred: 2012-01-13
nserver: ns1.patradomain.com
nserver: ns2.patradomain.com
nserver: ns3.patradomain.com
nserver: ns4.patradomain.com
nserver: ns5.patradomain.com
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Patrafee
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
expressen.se widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.